Imbue Calculator
Odds for a Charsi imbue on a claw, by the imbuing character's level.
Runic Talons at clvl 99 → ilvl 103, affix level 99
0.49% (1 in 204)
Lightning Sentry at +3, Weapon Block at +3
By Character Level
| clvl | ilvl | Affix level | Gets 3 staff mods | +3 each | Your skills |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 12 | 63 | 21% | 16% | Impossible |
| 21 | 25 | 63 | 34% | 22% | 0.018% (1 in 5,571) |
| 33 | 37 | 63 | 46% | 28% | 0.055% (1 in 1,835) |
| 74 | 78 | 63 | 87% | 49% | 0.29% (1 in 345) |
| 87 | 91 | 83 | 100% | 55% | 0.40% (1 in 250) |
| 99 | 103 | 99 | 100% | 61% | 0.49% (1 in 204) |
Skill Odds at clvl 99
- 1 / 2 / 3 staff mods
- 0% / 0% / 100%
- +1 / +2 / +3 each
- 9% / 30% / 61%
| Tier | Skills (odds at any value) |
|---|---|
| T1 · 0% |
|
| T2 · 0% |
|
| T3 · 11% |
|
| T4 · 20% |
|
| T5 · 50% |
|
| T6 · 19% |
|
Affix Odds
Odds of each line at any value, and of each tier for the lines you want. A lower clvl can raise a line's odds, since the affixes it can't roll yet don't take prefix or suffix slots, but it can also rule out the line's top tiers.
| Affix | clvl 8 | clvl 21 | clvl 33 | clvl 74 | clvl 87 | clvl 99 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +1-15 to Strength | 12.4% | 12.4% | 12.4% | 12.4% | 12% | 12% |
| +1-2 to Assassin Skill Levels | 5.6% | 5.6% | 5.6% | 5.6% | 5.5% | 5.5% |
| +1-2 to Martial Arts (Assassin Only) | 1.9% | 1.9% | 1.9% | 1.9% | 1.8% | 1.8% |
| +1-2 to Shadow Disciplines (Assassin Only) | 1.9% | 1.9% | 1.9% | 1.9% | 1.8% | 1.8% |
| +1-2 to Traps (Assassin Only) | 1.9% | 1.9% | 1.9% | 1.9% | 1.8% | 1.8% |
| +1-20 to Maximum Damage | 41.4% | 41.4% | 41.4% | 41.4% | 40.3% | 40.3% |
| +1-20 to Minimum Damage | 25.4% | 25.4% | 25.4% | 25.4% | 27.9% | 27.9% |
| +1-5 to Mana After Each Kill | 7.6% | 7.6% | 7.6% | 7.6% | 7.5% | 7.5% |
| +10-200% Damage to Demons | 6.7% | 6.7% | 6.7% | 6.7% | 6.6% | 6.6% |
| +10-300 to Attack Rating | 68.8% | 68.8% | 68.8% | 68.8% | 68.3% | 68.3% |
| +10-300% Enhanced Damage | 70.5% | 70.5% | 70.5% | 70.5% | 70% | 70% |
| +10-40% Increased Attack Speed | 22.7% | 22.7% | 22.7% | 22.7% | 22% | 22% |
| +11-20 to Mana | 1.9% | 1.9% | 1.9% | 1.9% | 1.9% | 1.9% |
| +25-275% Damage to Undead | 9.4% | 9.4% | 9.4% | 9.4% | 9.3% | 9.3% |
| +25-300 to Attack Rating against Demons | 6.7% | 6.7% | 6.7% | 6.7% | 6.6% | 6.6% |
| +25-325 to Attack Rating against Undead | 9.4% | 9.4% | 9.4% | 9.4% | 9.3% | 9.3% |
| 10-12% Chance to Cast Level 3-4 Nova on Striking | 2.0% | 2.0% | 2.0% | 2.0% | 2.0% | 2.0% |
| 10% Chance to Cast Level 8 Fire Bolt on Striking | 1.0% | 1.0% | 1.0% | 1.0% | 0.98% | 0.98% |
| 4-9% Life Stolen Per Hit | 20.9% | 20.9% | 20.9% | 20.9% | 20.3% | 20.3% |
| 4-9% Mana Stolen Per Hit | 20.9% | 20.9% | 20.9% | 20.9% | 20.3% | 20.3% |
| 5-10% Chance to Cast Level 3-4 Fire Bolt on Attack | 2.0% | 2.0% | 2.0% | 2.0% | 2.0% | 2.0% |
| 5-8% Chance to Cast Level 3-5 Chain Lightning on Attack | 3.0% | 3.0% | 3.0% | 3.0% | 2.9% | 2.9% |
| 5% Chance to Cast Level 1 Amplify Damage on Striking | 1.0% | 1.0% | 1.0% | 1.0% | 0.98% | 0.98% |
| 5% Chance to Cast Level 3 Ice Bolt on Attack | 1.0% | 1.0% | 1.0% | 1.0% | 0.98% | 0.98% |
| 5% Chance to Cast Level 3 Lightning on Attack | 1.0% | 1.0% | 1.0% | 1.0% | 0.98% | 0.98% |
| Adds (1-170)-(2-240) Fire Damage | 20.1% | 20.1% | 20.1% | 20.1% | 20.3% | 20.3% |
| Adds (1-45)-(1-140) Cold Damage | 19.3% | 19.3% | 19.3% | 19.3% | 19.5% | 19.5% |
| Adds 1-480 Lightning Damage | 20.1% | 20.1% | 20.1% | 20.1% | 20.3% | 20.3% |
| Adds 6-150 Poison Damage | 20.1% | 20.1% | 20.1% | 20.1% | 19.5% | 19.5% |
| Arcadian: +51-100 to Attack Rating against Demons, +26-50% Damage to Demons | 1.9% | 1.9% | 1.9% | 1.9% | 1.9% | 1.9% |
| Astral: +151-200 to Attack Rating against Demons, +101-150% Damage to Demons | 0.95% | 0.95% | 0.95% | 0.95% | 0.94% | 0.94% |
| Cold Resist +5-30% | 5.7% | 5.7% | 5.7% | 5.7% | 5.6% | 5.6% |
| Consecrated: +25-75 to Attack Rating against Undead, +25-75% Damage to Undead | 3.8% | 3.8% | 3.8% | 3.8% | 3.7% | 3.7% |
| Elysian: +201-300 to Attack Rating against Demons, +151-200% Damage to Demons | 0.95% | 0.95% | 0.95% | 0.95% | 0.94% | 0.94% |
| Fine: +21-40 to Attack Rating, +21-30% Enhanced Damage | 6.8% | 6.8% | 6.8% | 6.8% | 6.8% | 6.8% |
| Fire Resist +5-30% | 5.7% | 5.7% | 5.7% | 5.7% | 5.6% | 5.6% |
| Fool's: +0.5 to Maximum Damage per character level, +16.5 to Attack Rating per character level | 5.3% | 5.3% | 5.3% | 5.3% | 5.3% | 5.3% |
| Grinding: +0.75 to Maximum Damage per character level | 5.2% | 5.2% | 5.2% | 5.2% | 5.2% | 5.2% |
| Hallowed: +251-325 to Attack Rating against Undead, +201-275% Damage to Undead | 0.94% | 0.94% | 0.94% | 0.94% | 0.93% | 0.93% |
| Hit Causes Monster to Flee 25-100% | 8.5% | 8.5% | 8.5% | 8.5% | 8.4% | 8.4% |
| Ignore Target's Defense | 2.1% | 2.1% | 2.1% | 2.1% | 2.1% | 2.1% |
| King's: +121-150 to Attack Rating, +81-100% Enhanced Damage | 3.8% | 3.8% | 3.8% | 3.8% | 3.8% | 3.8% |
| Knight's: +81-100 to Attack Rating, +51-65% Enhanced Damage | 5.3% | 5.3% | 5.3% | 5.3% | 5.3% | 5.3% |
| Knockback | 3.2% | 3.2% | 3.2% | 3.2% | 3.1% | 3.1% |
| Level 1 Enchant Charges | 1.0% | 1.0% | 1.0% | 1.0% | 0.98% | 0.98% |
| Level 1-3 Concentrate Charges | 1.0% | 1.0% | 1.0% | 1.0% | 0.98% | 0.98% |
| Level 1-4 Stun Charges | 1.0% | 1.0% | 1.0% | 1.0% | 0.98% | 0.98% |
| Level 1-4 Zeal Charges | 1.0% | 1.0% | 1.0% | 1.0% | 0.98% | 0.98% |
| Level 1-6 Bash Charges | 1.0% | 1.0% | 1.0% | 1.0% | 0.98% | 0.98% |
| Level 1-6 Sacrifice Charges | 1.0% | 1.0% | 1.0% | 1.0% | 0.98% | 0.98% |
| Lightning Resist +5-30% | 5.7% | 5.7% | 5.7% | 5.7% | 5.6% | 5.6% |
| Lord's: +101-120 to Attack Rating, +66-80% Enhanced Damage | 4.5% | 4.5% | 4.5% | 4.5% | 4.5% | 4.5% |
| Lunar: +25-50 to Attack Rating against Demons, +10-25% Damage to Demons | 1.9% | 1.9% | 1.9% | 1.9% | 1.9% | 1.9% |
| Master's: +151-250 to Attack Rating, +101-150% Enhanced Damage | 3.8% | 3.8% | 3.8% | 3.8% | 3.8% | 3.8% |
| Poison Resist +5-30% | 5.7% | 5.7% | 5.7% | 5.7% | 5.6% | 5.6% |
| Prevent Monster Heal | 3.2% | 3.2% | 3.2% | 3.2% | 3.1% | 3.1% |
| Pure: +76-175 to Attack Rating against Undead, +76-125% Damage to Undead | 2.8% | 2.8% | 2.8% | 2.8% | 2.8% | 2.8% |
| Repairs 1 Durability in 20-33 Seconds | 5.3% | 5.3% | 5.3% | 5.3% | 5.1% | 5.1% |
| Replenish Life +3-5 | — | — | — | — | 4.1% | 4.1% |
| Requirements -30--20% | 5.3% | 5.3% | 5.3% | 5.3% | 5.1% | 5.1% |
| Sacred: +175-250 to Attack Rating against Undead, +126-200% Damage to Undead | 1.9% | 1.9% | 1.9% | 1.9% | 1.9% | 1.9% |
| Sharp: +10-20 to Attack Rating, +10-20% Enhanced Damage | 6.8% | 6.8% | 6.8% | 6.8% | 6.8% | 6.8% |
| Socketed (1-2) | 2.9% | 2.9% | 2.9% | 2.9% | 2.8% | 2.8% |
| Soldier's: +61-80 to Attack Rating, +41-50% Enhanced Damage | 6.1% | 6.1% | 6.1% | 6.1% | 6.0% | 6.0% |
| Unearthly: +101-150 to Attack Rating against Demons, +51-100% Damage to Demons | 0.95% | 0.95% | 0.95% | 0.95% | 0.94% | 0.94% |
| Warrior's: +41-60 to Attack Rating, +31-40% Enhanced Damage | 6.1% | 6.1% | 6.1% | 6.1% | 6.0% | 6.0% |
Affixes Out of Reach
Every rare affix a Runic Talons can roll is in range at affix level 99.
Based on the decompiled 1.10 item code. D2R is assumed to roll the same way.